Vicki Thorrens, DVM

Sawtelle

11718 W Olympic Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90064

About Vicki Thorrens, DVM

Vicki Thorrens, DVM is a veterinarian serving Sawtelle and the surrounding Los Angeles neighborhoods. Visit their website for current hours, pricing, and availability before reaching out.

What to Ask Before You Book

  • Confirm they handle both routine wellness care and urgent visits, or ask where they refer emergencies.
  • Ask about typical wait times for a new-patient appointment and same-day sick visit availability.
  • Check whether they're fear-free certified or use low-stress handling, especially for anxious dogs.
  • Ask if they accept your pet insurance or offer wellness payment plans.

Service Area

Vicki Thorrens, DVM primarily serves Sawtelle and nearby Los Angeles neighborhoods.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Vicki Thorrens, DVM located?

Vicki Thorrens, DVM is located at 11718 W Olympic Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90064.

How do I contact Vicki Thorrens, DVM?

You can call Vicki Thorrens, DVM directly at +1 310-473-0957.

What should I ask before booking a veterinarian like Vicki Thorrens, DVM?

Ask if they accept your pet insurance or offer wellness payment plans.

Not sure yet?

Use our free tools to estimate costs and compare veterinarians side by side.

Other Los Angeles Veterinarians

More veterinarians serving the LA area

★★★★½ 4.7 (182 reviews)

21624 Nordhoff St, Chatsworth, CA 91311

+1 818-882-6111

Visit Website

4661 W Sunset Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90027

+1 323-361-4578

Visit Website

Vetco Vaccination Clinic

West Los Angeles
★★★★☆ 4.3 (12 reviews)

1873 Westwood Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90025

+1 310-441-2073

Visit Website

Modern Animal

Jefferson
★★★★½ 4.6 (142 reviews)

10023 Jefferson Blvd, Culver City, CA 90232

+1 424-842-4243

Visit Website

Modern Animal

Pacific - Edison
★★★★½ 4.7 (63 reviews)

224 W Colorado St Suite 102, Glendale, CA 91204

+1 626-499-6260

Visit Website