Dirty Dogs Grooming logo

Dirty Dogs Grooming

★★★★★ 5 (1 reviews)

15420 S Western Ave unit h, Gardena, CA 90249

About Dirty Dogs Grooming

Dirty Dogs Grooming is a dog groomer serving the Los Angeles area and the surrounding Los Angeles neighborhoods. It currently holds a 5-star rating from 1 reviews, based on aggregated public review data. Call ahead for current hours, pricing, and availability.

What to Ask Before You Book

  • Ask what's included in a standard groom (bath, brush-out, nail trim, ear cleaning) versus what costs extra.
  • Check whether they handle anxious or senior dogs, and ask about experience with your breed's coat type.
  • Confirm whether they use cage dryers or hand-dry only, and what their cancellation policy is.
  • Ask how they handle matting — some techniques are more humane (and less expensive) than others.

Service Area

Dirty Dogs Grooming primarily serves the greater Los Angeles neighborhoods.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Dirty Dogs Grooming a good groomer in Los Angeles?

Dirty Dogs Grooming has a 5-star rating from 1 reviews, based on aggregated public review data current as of the last data refresh.

Where is Dirty Dogs Grooming located?

Dirty Dogs Grooming is located at 15420 S Western Ave unit h, Gardena, CA 90249.

How do I contact Dirty Dogs Grooming?

You can call Dirty Dogs Grooming directly at +1 424-266-9202.

What should I ask before booking a dog groomer like Dirty Dogs Grooming?

Ask what's included in a standard groom (bath, brush-out, nail trim, ear cleaning) versus what costs extra.

Not sure yet?

Use our free tools to estimate costs and compare dog groomers side by side.

Other Los Angeles Dog Groomers

More dog groomers serving the LA area

Puppy Love Pet Spa

Eagle Rock
★★★★☆ 4.3 (131 reviews)

1608 Colorado Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90041

+1 323-256-2000

Visit Website

Tender Loving Care Pet Spa

West Los Angeles
★★★★☆ 4.3 (45 reviews)

10948 Santa Monica Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90025

+1 310-479-4319

Visit Website

Bubbly Noses & Happy Tails

Arlington Heights
★★★½☆ 3.8 (51 reviews)

1300 4th Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90019

+1 323-998-0806

★★★★½ 4.8 (78 reviews)

4209 W Washington Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90016

+1 323-402-0440

Visit Website

★★★★½ 4.8 (38 reviews)

3860 S Centinela Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90066

+1 424-228-5513

Visit Website